hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Soda Ash Dense

Common uses: Manufacture of sodium salts, glass, builder in soaps, detergents, cleaners. As a water softener; in photography; in textile bleaches; in pulp and paper manufacture; aluminum production; petroleum refining; sealing ponds from leakage. Trade name: Soda Ash DenseTechnical name: Sodium Car ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Soda Ash

Common uses: Manufacture of sodium salts, glass, builder in soaps, detergents, cleaners. As a water softener; in photography; in textile bleaches; in pulp and paper manufacture; aluminum production; petroleum refining; sealing ponds from leakage.

Trade name: Soda Ash Dense
Technical name: Sodium Carbonate
Scientific name: Sodium Carbonate
Proper shipping name:
Hazard class: Not regulated for transport of dangerous goods.
Other names: Sodium Carbonate, Carbonoic Acid, Disodium Carbonate, Washing soda.

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.