hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Sodium Dichromate (Anhydrous)

Common uses: Colorimetry (copper determination), complexing agent, oxidation inhibitor in ethyl ether. Trade name:  Sodium DichromateTechnical name:   Sodium DichromateScientific name:   Sodium DichromateProper shipping name: Toxic Solid, Inorganic, N.O.S (Sodium Dichromate)Haza ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Sodium Dichromate

Common uses: Colorimetry (copper determination), complexing agent, oxidation inhibitor in ethyl ether.

Trade name:  Sodium Dichromate
Technical name:   Sodium Dichromate
Scientific name:   Sodium Dichromate
Proper shipping name: Toxic Solid, Inorganic, N.O.S (Sodium Dichromate)
Hazard class:   Class 6, UN number 3087
Other names: Sodium bichromate; Bichromate of soda; Dichromic acid disodium salt.

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.