hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Sulphamic Acid

Common uses: Metal and ceramic cleaning. Stabilising agent for chlorine and hypochlorite in swimming pools, sulphonating agent, pH control, hard water scale removal and electroplating. Trade name: Sulphamic AcidTechnical name: Sulphamic AcidScientific name: Sulphamic AcidProper shipping name: Sulph ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Sulphamic Acid

Common uses: Metal and ceramic cleaning. Stabilising agent for chlorine and hypochlorite in swimming pools, sulphonating agent, pH control, hard water scale removal and electroplating.

Trade name: Sulphamic Acid
Technical name: Sulphamic Acid
Scientific name: Sulphamic Acid
Proper shipping name: Sulphamic Acid
Hazard class: Class 8, UN Number 2967
Other names: Sulfamic acid; Aminosulfuric acid; Sulfamidic acid; Amidosulfonic acid; Amidosulfuric acid.

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.