hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Potassium Permanganate

Common uses: Oxidising and bleaching agent, disinfectant, and algaecide for water treatment. Trade name: Potassium PermanganateTechnical name: Potassium PermanganateScientific name: Potassium PermanganateProper shipping name: Potassium PermanganateHazard class: Class 5.1, UN number 1490Other names: ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Potassium Permanganate

Common uses: Oxidising and bleaching agent, disinfectant, and algaecide for water treatment.

Trade name: Potassium Permanganate
Technical name: Potassium Permanganate
Scientific name: Potassium Permanganate
Proper shipping name: Potassium Permanganate
Hazard class: Class 5.1, UN number 1490
Other names: Permanganic acid, Permanganate of Potash.

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.