hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Caustic Soda Liquid 50%

Common uses: Soap manufacture, source of strong alkali, pH adjustment, cleaning agent, unblocking drains. Trade Name:  Caustic Soda Liquid 50% Technical Name: Caustic Soda Liquid Scientific Name: Sodium Hydroxide, Liquid Proper Shipping Name: Sodium Hydroxide, Solution ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Caustic Soda Liquid 50%

Common uses: Soap manufacture, source of strong alkali, pH adjustment, cleaning agent, unblocking drains.

Trade Name:  Caustic Soda Liquid 50%
Technical Name: Caustic Soda Liquid
Scientific Name: Sodium Hydroxide, Liquid
Proper Shipping Name: Sodium Hydroxide, Solution
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
UN Number:  1824
Other Names: Lye, Ascarite, White Caustic

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.