hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Ph 07 974 4971

Ethanol 75% v/v (denatured)

Common uses: Ethanol 75% - commonly used as a ready to use surface santiser, effective against the family of novel viruses, among many others. Denatured with Methanol. Trade Name:  Ethanol 75% v/v Technical Name: Ethanol (denatured) 75% v/v Scientific Name: Ethyl Alcohol (de ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Ethanol 70 - 80 (May19)

Common uses: Ethanol 75% - commonly used as a ready to use surface santiser, effective against the family of novel viruses, among many others. Denatured with Methanol.

Trade Name:  Ethanol 75% v/v
Technical Name: Ethanol (denatured) 75% v/v
Scientific Name: Ethyl Alcohol (denatured)
Proper Shipping Name:  Ethanol (Ethyl Alcohol)
Hazard Class:  3 - Flammable Liquids
UN Number: 1170
Other Names: Denatured Ethanol, Methylated Spirits

 

Phone 07 974 4971

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions then click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.