hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Sodium Hypochlorite

Common uses: Dairy, food and beverage industries.  Sanitising agent and sanitising processing equipment.  Used in the textile industry as a bleaching agent and a sanitiser in water treatment.  Trade Name:  Sodium Hypochlorite Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Sod. Hypochlorite (Sep18)

Common uses: Dairy, food and beverage industries.  Sanitising agent and sanitising processing equipment.  Used in the textile industry as a bleaching agent and a sanitiser in water treatment. 

Trade Name:  Sodium Hypochlorite
Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Scientific Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Hypochlorite Solution
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive 
UN Number: 1791
Other Names: Hypo, Liquid Chlorine, Bleach

.

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.