hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Ph 07 974 4971

Wetex F100

Common uses:  Wetex F100 is a concentrated, industrial grade wetting agent and foam enhancer for aqueous systems; compatible with Sodium Hypochlorite soltuions under 50g/L available chlorine. Usage: 50 - 200mls per 5L (diluted) Sodium Hypochlorite. It is a strongly hydrophilic surfactant. High ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Wetex F100 (May19)

Common uses:  Wetex F100 is a concentrated, industrial grade wetting agent and foam enhancer for aqueous systems; compatible with Sodium Hypochlorite soltuions under 50g/L available chlorine. Usage: 50 - 200mls per 5L (diluted) Sodium Hypochlorite. It is a strongly hydrophilic surfactant. High hydrophilicity of this surfactant can be explained by the fact that it forms very strong hydrogen bonds with water.

Trade Name: Wetex F100
Technical Name:  Wetex F100
Scientific Name: Lauryl dimethyl amine oxide based substance 
Proper Shipping Name:  Environmentally Hazardous Substance, Liquid, N.O.S 
Hazard Class: 9 - Miscellaneous
UN Number: 3082
Other Names: N,N-Dimethyldodecan-1-amine oxide; Lauramine oxide; Dodecyldimethylamine oxide; Dimethyldodecylamine-N-oxide



Phone 07 974 4971

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions then click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.