hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Sodium Molybdate

Common uses: As a reagent in analytical chemistry. In metal finishing and brightening agent for zinc plating. Corrosion inhibitor. Additive as trace element for fertilizers. Trade name: Sodium MolybdateTechnical name: Sodium MolybdateScientific name: Sodium MolybdateProper shipping name:Hazard clas ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Sodium Molybdate

Common uses: As a reagent in analytical chemistry. In metal finishing and brightening agent for zinc plating. Corrosion inhibitor. Additive as trace element for fertilizers.

Trade name: Sodium Molybdate
Technical name: Sodium Molybdate
Scientific name: Sodium Molybdate
Proper shipping name:
Hazard class: Not regulated under the transport regulations
Other names: Disodium Molybdate

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.