hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Multi-Tabs

pmult25
pmult25pmult10pmult4pmult2pmult14
Common uses:  Slow dissolving 200gram stabilised tablets used to chlorinate pools and control harmful bacteria and algae.  Multi-Tabs also contain a copper based algaecide and clarifier - for a clearer and cleaner pool.   Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Multi-Tabs (200g ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Multi Tabs (May19)

Common uses:  Slow dissolving 200gram stabilised tablets used to chlorinate pools and control harmful bacteria and algae.  Multi-Tabs also contain a copper based algaecide and clarifier - for a clearer and cleaner pool.  

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Multi-Tabs (200gram tablets)
Technical Name: Trichloroisocyanuric Acid
Scientific Name: 1,3,5-trichloro-1,3,5-triazinane-2,4,6-trione 
Proper Shipping Name: Trichloroisocyanuric Acid, Dry
UN  Number: 2468
Hazard Class: 5.1 - Oxidiser
Other Names: Trichlor Tabs, Trichloro, TCCA

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.