hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Spa Tabs (Bromine Tabs)

Common uses: Oxidiser, sanitiser for spa pools. Source of bromine halogen for disinfection. Cooling tower treatment.   Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Spa Tabs Technical Name: 1-Bromo-3-chloro-5, 5-dimethydantoin Scientific Name: 1-Bromo-3-chloro-5, 5-dimethydantoin P ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: Oxidiser, sanitiser for spa pools. Source of bromine halogen for disinfection. Cooling tower treatment.  

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Spa Tabs
Technical Name: 1-Bromo-3-chloro-5, 5-dimethydantoin
Scientific Name: 1-Bromo-3-chloro-5, 5-dimethydantoin
Proper Shipping Name: Oxidising Solid, Corrosive, N.O.S
UN Number: 3085
Hazard Class: 5.1 - Oxidiser/8 - Corrosive
Other Names: Bromine, Bromochloromethylhydantoin

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.