hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Spa Chlor

Common uses: Bleach and sanitising chemical.  Stabilised chlorine for sanitising pools and spas. Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Spa Chlor Technical Name: Pool-Treat Spa Chlor Scientific Name: Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, Dihydrate (SDIC) Proper Shipping Name: Dichloroiso ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Spa Chlor (Sep18)

Common uses: Bleach and sanitising chemical.  Stabilised chlorine for sanitising pools and spas.

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Spa Chlor
Technical Name: Pool-Treat Spa Chlor
Scientific Name: Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate, Dihydrate (SDIC)
Proper Shipping Name: Dichloroisocyanuric Acid, dry
UN Number: 3077
Hazard Class: 9 - Miscellaneous
Other Names: Dichloroisocyanuric acid sodium salt, Dichlor

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.