hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Sodium Sulphate

Common uses: Manufacture of craft paper, paperboard and glass. Filler in synthetic detergents, sodium salts, ceramic glazes, processing textile fibers, dyes, tanning, pharmaceuticals, freezing mix, laboratory reagent, and food additive. Trade name: Sodium SulphateTechnical name: Sodium SulphateScie ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Sodium Sulphate

Common uses: Manufacture of craft paper, paperboard and glass. Filler in synthetic detergents, sodium salts, ceramic glazes, processing textile fibers, dyes, tanning, pharmaceuticals, freezing mix, laboratory reagent, and food additive.

Trade name: Sodium Sulphate
Technical name: Sodium Sulphate
Scientific name: Sodium Sulphate
Proper shipping name:
Hazard class: Not classified as Dangerous Goods.
Other names: Salt cake; Sodium sulphate; Bisodium Sulphate; Anhydrous Sodium Sulphate

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.