hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

D-Limonene Orange

Common uses: Cosmetics, cleaners, and solvent. Trade Name:  D-Limonene Orange Technical Name: D-Limonene Orange Scientific Name: 4-isopropenyl-1-methylcyclohexene  Proper Shipping Name:  TERPENE HYDROCARBONS, N.O.S Hazard Class:  3 - Flammable ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - D-Limonene

Common uses: Cosmetics, cleaners, and solvent.

Trade Name:  D-Limonene Orange
Technical Name: D-Limonene Orange
Scientific Name: 4-isopropenyl-1-methylcyclohexene 
Proper Shipping Name:  TERPENE HYDROCARBONS, N.O.S
Hazard Class:  3 - Flammable
UN Number: 2319
Other Names: Dipentene, Citrus

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.