hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Toluene

Common uses: Raw material for use in the chemical industry, solvent.  Trade Name:  Toluene Technical Name: Toluene Scientific Name: Methylbenzene Proper Shipping Name: Toluene UN Number: 1294 Hazard Class: 3 - Flammable Liquid Other Names: Methyl ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: Raw material for use in the chemical industry, solvent. 

Trade Name:  Toluene
Technical Name: Toluene
Scientific Name: Methylbenzene
Proper Shipping Name: Toluene
UN Number: 1294
Hazard Class: 3 - Flammable Liquid
Other Names: Methyl Benzol

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.