hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Farm Treat Hypo-Kleen (Sodium Hypochlorite 300 g/L)

ft-hk-20
ft-hk-20ft-hk-100ft-hk-200ft-hk-1000
Common uses - Hypo-Kleen (sodium hypochlorite 300 g/L) is MPI Approved for: - Prevention & correction of grades on dairy farms, - Boosting your alkali detergents ability to remove protein build-up in milking machines & milk vats, - Cleaning mould, algae and slime from concrete, and - A c ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses - Hypo-Kleen (sodium hypochlorite 300 g/L) is MPI Approved for:

- Prevention & correction of grades on dairy farms,

- Boosting your alkali detergents ability to remove protein build-up in milking machines & milk vats,

- Cleaning mould, algae and slime from concrete, and

- A chlorine source for water treatment & swimming pools.

Hypo-Kleen is MPI Approved for use in farm dairies to clean, sanitise and maintain the milking plant.

Trade Name:  Farm Treat Hypo-Kleen
Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Scientific Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Hypochlorite Solution
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
UN Number: 1791
Other Names: Hypo, Liquid Chlorine, Bleach

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.