hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Ferric Chloride Solution 42%

Common uses: Flocculant/coagulant in water treatment, etching circuit boards and Damascus steel etching. Trade Name:  Ferric Chloride Solution 42% Technical Name: Ferric Chloride Solution 42% Scientific Name: Iron (III) Chloride Proper Shipping Name:  Ferric Chlor ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Ferric Chloride Solution 42%

Common uses: Flocculant/coagulant in water treatment, etching circuit boards and Damascus steel etching.

Trade Name:  Ferric Chloride Solution 42%
Technical Name: Ferric Chloride Solution 42%
Scientific Name: Iron (III) Chloride
Proper Shipping Name:  Ferric Chloride Solution
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
UN Number:  2582 
Other Names: Molysite, Flores martis

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.