hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Hypo (Sodium Hypochlorite)

Common uses:  Used for sanitising processing equipment in the dairy, food and beverage industries. A bleaching agent in the textile industry and a sanitising agent in water treatment. Trade Name:  Sodium Hypochlorite Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite Scientific Na ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - FT Hypo Kleen

Common uses:  Used for sanitising processing equipment in the dairy, food and beverage industries. A bleaching agent in the textile industry and a sanitising agent in water treatment.

Trade Name:  Sodium Hypochlorite
Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Scientific Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Hypochlorite Solution
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
UN Number: 1791
Other Names: Hypo, Liquid Chlorine, Bleach

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.